Privacy policy

For the Cristina Heeren Foundation of Flamenco Art, privacy and the protection of data is an important element in our daily functioning.

The Cristina Heeren Foundation of Flamenco Art (the Foundation) does not collect any type of unnecessary information. In the following, we provide all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

· Who is responsible for the processing of your data.

· For what purpose we collet the date that we request.

· What is the legitimacy for their treatment.

· How long we keep them.

· To which recipients the data is communicated.

· What are your rights.

Responsibility:

The postal address of the Foundation is Calle Pureza 76, 41010, Seville, for any claims relating to the following document.

The Foundation has a delegate for data protection, Rosario Morales Roldán.

Purposes, legitimisation and preservation of the data processing sent via web / email / printed form:

· CONTACT FORM.

Purpose: Facilitate a means to get in contact with us and respond to your requests for information, such as sending communications about our courses, services and activities, including by electronic mediums (email, SMS, WhastApp), if you accept the following document.

Legitimisation: The user's consent when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Preservation: Once your request is found through our form or answered by email, if you have not generated a new process, and if you have agreed to receive commercial deliveries, until you request the withdrawal of them.

· COURSE CONTRACTION FORMS.

Purpose: Register as a student, manage your payment information, and inform you of our activities, such as sending communications about our courses, services and activities, including by electronic mediums (email, SMS, WhastApp), if you accept the following document.

Legitimisation: The user's consent when registering through our registration form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Preservation: Until the registered user requests withdrawal from our file and later during the legally foreseen terms.

· SENDING EMAILS

Purpose: Answer your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your questions or doubts.

Legitimisation: The consent of the user when requesting information by sending an email.

Conservation: Once your email request is answered, if you have not generated a new email.

· SENDING CURRICULUM VITAE BY EMAIL

Purpose: Make your curriculum vitae available to participate in our recruitment process.

Legitimisation: The consent of the user when submitting personal information and curriculum to our recruitment process.

Preservation: During the development of open personnel selection processes and for 1 year for future processes.

SUBSCRIPTION TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Purpose: Sending our commercial newsletter and informative and advertising communications about the Foundation or services of interest, including by electronic mediums (email, SMS, WhatsApp).

Legitimisation: The consent of the user when subscribing to our commercial communications and/or newsletters.

Preservation: Until the interested party revokes the consent and requests the withdrawal of the service.

Obligation to provide your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 13 years, or, where appropriate, when the user has sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them, we cannot serve you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

Recipients of your data

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless it is required to manage the contracted services or if there is a legal obligation.

Rights in relation to your personal data

Any person can withdraw his/her consent at any time, when he/she has granted it for the processing of his/her data. In no case will the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the contract with the Foundation or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, the following rights may be exercised:

• Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.

• Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

• Request the limitation of their processing in certain circumstances.

• Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

• Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.

Other rights recognised in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge at the postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference "Personal Data", specifying the right to be exercised and regarding which personal data.

In case of divergences with the Foundation in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

Cookies

This website only uses technical cookies for personalisation and analysis, own and third-party (Google Analytics), which in no case treat personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law of Services of the Information Society, when dealing with analysis cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them, and in any case cookies will be installed after a prudential period of time so that the user has time to decide to give their consent or not.

Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided against its alteration, loss, and unauthorised access or treatment.

Updating your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information up-to-date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we cannot take responsibility for their veracity.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt to the changes that occur in the Foundation, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear, therefore it requires reading, each time you provide your information through the means expressed in this document.

CRISTINA HEEREN FOUNDATION. 2014 ©
LEGAL TERMS / CONTACT US / FACEBOOK / TWITTER / YOUTUBE / SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MAILING LIST